java2s.Com - Info java2s.com

java2s.com receives about 66,000 unique visitors and 120,120 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $373.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $246,077.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank java2s.com is ranked number 8,081 in the world and 0.0132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 45.40.136.91. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - java2s.com

Provide collection Swing controls. [Commercial]
Programming Tutorials and Source Code Examples
How did java2s.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with java2s.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is java2s.com?

66K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
66,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,980,000
Pages per Visit:
1.82
Daily Pageviews:
120,120
Alexa Rank:
8,081 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0132%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:29
Bounce rate:
43.79%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
6.99%
Referral:
1.06%
Search:
91.73%
Social:
0.22%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.4%26.5%2122
United States 12.0%10.5%11085
China 11.3%9.9%7016
Germany 3.2%3.3%8694
Iran 3.0%2.6%4697
France 2.7%2.5%8310
Japan 2.7%2.2%17277
United Kingdom 2.2%1.7%11021
Italy 2.1%1.6%8520
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.4%7074
Pakistan 1.5%1.6%3435
Canada 1.5%1.2%9236
Angola 1.4%2.1%2880
Spain 1.3%1.0%12513
Brazil 1.0%0.7%16926
Poland 0.9%1.0%9470
Portugal 0.9%0.6%3788
Turkey 0.9%0.8%8532
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%7830
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%4170
Myanmar 0.9%1.5%1276
Netherlands 0.8%1.1%7613
Indonesia 0.8%1.0%8632
Egypt 0.8%0.9%4964
Mexico 0.8%0.7%10841
Belgium 0.7%0.5%7677
Russian Federation 0.7%0.6%35273
Romania 0.7%0.6%5746
Saudi Arabia 0.6%1.0%6602
Sudan 0.6%0.7%2794
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%6616
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%1892
Viet Nam 0.5%0.5%5535
Ethiopia 0.5%0.7%1630
South Africa 0.5%0.6%7894
Israel 0.5%0.6%4315
Singapore 0.5%0.6%5933

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
java2s.com
100.00%100.00%1.70

Competitive Data

SEMrush java2s.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  java2s.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  15,897
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  194,128
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  110,698
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $38,335.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is java2s.com?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much java2s.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$373.06
Monthly Revenue:
$11,191.80
Yearly Revenue:
$136,166.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,613$144.67
India 31,832$50.93
China 11,892$36.75
Germany 3,964$19.15
France 3,003$14.11
United Kingdom 2,042$12.72
Canada 1,441$10.10
Japan 2,643$8.46
Ethiopia 841$6.94
Angola 2,523$6.74
Netherlands 1,321$6.73
Italy 1,922$6.71
Israel 721$4.21
Korea, Republic of 1,682$3.90
Iran 3,123$3.62
South Africa 721$3.18
Nigeria 1,201$3.15
Belgium 601$2.96
Myanmar 1,802$2.61
Hong Kong 721$2.49
Saudi Arabia 1,201$2.43
Poland 1,201$2.17
Singapore 721$2.15
Pakistan 1,922$2.04
Taiwan 961$1.83
Portugal 721$1.57
Brazil 841$1.49
Indonesia 1,201$1.48
Russian Federation 721$1.46
Spain 1,201$1.33
Turkey 961$1.05
Egypt 1,081$0.88
Romania 721$0.85
Mexico 841$0.82
Sri Lanka 721$0.63
Viet Nam 601$0.44
Sudan 841$0.34

How much money do java2s.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$66.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,000.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,342.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,716
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
591,495
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,196,521
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,270$26.04
India 8,913$14.26
Germany 1,150$5.55
China 1,546$4.78
Canada 360$2.53
United Kingdom 327$2.04
France 330$1.55
Netherlands 225$1.14
Italy 327$1.14
Indonesia 697$0.86
Israel 137$0.80
Poland 396$0.72
Pakistan 615$0.65
Singapore 209$0.62
Iran 500$0.58
Saudi Arabia 252$0.51
Belgium 72$0.36
Portugal 151$0.33
Taiwan 154$0.29
Japan 79$0.25
Spain 228$0.25
Hong Kong 72$0.25
Romania 151$0.18
Korea, Republic of 67$0.16
Ethiopia 17$0.14
Angola 50$0.13
Brazil 50$0.09
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Mexico 76$0.07
Turkey 67$0.07
South Africa 14$0.06
Nigeria 24$0.06
Myanmar 36$0.05
Egypt 54$0.04
Viet Nam 24$0.02
Sri Lanka 14$0.01
Sudan 17$0.01

How much is java2s.com worth?

Website Value:
$246,077.54

Where is java2s.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.40.136.91
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.40.136.91

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does java2s.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1674 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://java2s.com/style/jquery-1.11.0.js
http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.google.com/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.css
http://java2s.com/style/longTutorial.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.jav…cala/index.htm">Scala Tutorial</a> and 177 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 218.4KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.css could save 112.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://java2s.com/style/jquery-1.11.0.js could save 61.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.js could save 22.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://java2s.com/ could save 21.3KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://java2s.com/style/longTutorial.css could save 288B (50% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Microsoft Offi…2007 Tutorial and 181 others render only 6 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
java2s.com renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
| Email:info a…ghts reserved. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=900 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,005 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 900 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input type="text" name="q"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="sa"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Java</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>OCA Java SE 8</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Building Blocks</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Operators Statements</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Method</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Class Design</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java APIs</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Exception</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Review</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Mock Exam</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>OCA Java Mock Exam 2</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>How to</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Algorithms How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Collection How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Data Type How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Data Structure How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java I/O How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Graphics How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java XML HTML How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>JavaFX How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Stream How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Swing How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>JDBC How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Thread How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Network How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Advanced</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Thread Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Network Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>GUI</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Swing Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>JavaFX Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Java 8</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Streams Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Date Time Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java Lambda Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Scripting in Java Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Mobile</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>IOS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Swift Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Objective C Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Objective C Free Code</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Javascript</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Mobile</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>C# /C++ /C</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>C</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Learn C</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C Data Type Functions</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C String Functions</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C Time Functions</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C Tutorial 2.0</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C / ANSI-C</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>C Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>ASP.NET</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Database</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>SQL Server</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>SQL Server / T-SQL</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.jav…gSQLServer.htm">SQL Server / T…Tutorial MySQL</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>PostgreSQL</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>PostgreSQL</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>MySQL</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>SQL / MySQL</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>MySQL Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Javascript</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>jQuery How to</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Table How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Style How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Selector How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Page Widget How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Method How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Form How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Event How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery HTML Element How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Data Type How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>jQuery Animation How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Javascript How to</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript Form How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML Canvas How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript Style How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript Event How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript Element How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript DOM How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Javascript Data Type How to</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>HTML/CSS</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Bootstrap Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML Tag Reference</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML Global At…bute Reference</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML Event Reference</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>CSS Tutorial</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>CSS Selector Reference</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>CSS Property Reference</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HTML/CSS</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Script</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Graphics</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>MS-Office</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>XML</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>VB.Net</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Java Q and A</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="pull-right">java2s.com  |…ghts reserved.</p> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://java2s.com/style/jquery-1.11.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://java2s.com/style/longTutorial.css (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://java2s.com/style/bootstrap.min.css could save 22.2KiB (17% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

java2s.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

java2s.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 19 Jan 2018 09:51:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Last-Modified: Wed, 20 Jul 2016 05:05:16 GMT
ETag: "1dc143d-6527-5380a25a5bb00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 25895
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX java2s.com 3585
A 45.40.136.91 3585
SOA 3585
Mname ns1.java2s.com
Rname info.s45-40-136-91.secureserver.net
Serial Number 2015062301
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.java2s.com 3585
NS ns2.java2s.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-07
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: JAVA2S.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: Demo2s
Name Server: NS1.JAVA2S.COM
Name Server: NS2.JAVA2S.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=JAVA2S.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: JAVA2S.COM
Registry Domain ID: 134501758_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-02T23:59:19Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-07T18:49:49Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-07T18:49:49Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.JAVA2S.COM
Name Server: NS2.JAVA2S.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-19T09:51:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with java2s.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
java2s.com widget